ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BELLE - IMO 9051789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:CAPE BELLEAdded:Feb 06, 2011
Captured:February 06, 2011IMO:9051789Hits:595
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 06/02/2011. Cape Belle. Home port: Monrovia. Flag: Liberia. Build: 1993. Call sign: ELWE4. 6082 gt. 7179 dwt. Owner: Agder Ocean Reefer III as - Norway. manager: Agder Ocean Shipping as - Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Belle
IMO:9051789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011004
Callsign:ELWE4
Former name(s):
- Cape Breeze (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,082 tons
Summer DWT:7,179 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Belle
© simonwp
Cape Belle
© foggy
Cape Belle
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :