ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA BRITANNICA - IMO 9235517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA BRITANNICAAdded:Oct 12, 2005
Captured:October 12, 2005IMO:9235517Hits:685
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 9235517
Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South-Korea (2003).
Ex- STENA BRITANNICA II
STENA BRITANNICA - Stena Line AB

Hoek van Holland (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Scandinavica
IMO:9235517
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266343000
Callsign:SJLB
Former name(s):
- Stena Scandinavica Iv (Until 2011 May)
- Britannica (Until 2011 Apr)
- Stena Britannica (Until 2010 Sep)
- Stena Britannica Ii (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:57,958 tons
Summer DWT:12,200 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°19’3.95” N, 10°8’12.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 118° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Segot>dekel>segot
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
08:15:28 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:15:59 UTCKiel - Goth. - Kiel
2018 July 4th, 07:15:40 UTCKiel - Got
2018 July 3rd, 07:15:45 UTCKiel - Goth. - Kiel
2018 February 25th, 08:15:51 UTCKiel-gote
2018 February 25th, 08:15:23 UTCKiel-goteborg-kiel
2018 February 22nd, 10:15:59 UTCKiel
2018 February 21st, 16:00:10 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 7th, 11:00:48 UTCGdansk
2018 January 6th, 08:15:04 UTCGoteborg-kiel-gotebo
2017 October 6th, 08:15:03 UTCGoteborg
More Of This Ship
STENA SCANDINAVICA
© Ulf Kornfeld
STENA SCANDINAVICA
© Poul Erik Olsen
STENA SCANDINAVICA
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!