Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEDE C - IMO 5009312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DEDE CAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 28.12.2004
Built by Luerssen Werft Gmbh & Co.Bremen,Germany
3315 dwt,2641 grt.
47 years old ,still trading
Vessel Identification
Name:Dede C
Former name(s):
- Munzur (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,641 tons
Summer DWT:3,315 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ilhan Kermen
Dede C
© Benoit Donne
Dede C
© Benoit Donne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!