ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GISELA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9134804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:GISELA OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134804Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Oct. 24, 2004 | gen.cargo | IMO 9134804 | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | GT 13.781 | dwt 20.101 | loa 149,00 m | beam 23,15 m | draft 9,75 m | dob 1997 | Owner: Aruba Maritime | Manager/Operator: Oldendorff Carriers, Lübeck/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Armonia
IMO:9134804
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013060
Callsign:A8KH5
Former name(s):
- Posidon (Until 2015 Mar)
- Gisela Oldendorff (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,781 tons
Summer DWT:20,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARMONIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
ARMONIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ARMONIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Oct 21, 2007 13:02 (10 years ago)
Exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!