ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEDIJK - IMO 9246140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:VEERSEDIJKAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246140Hits:862
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship VEERSEDIJK | at Kiel Nordhafen/Kiel-Canal 21.08.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9246140 | Call Sign: PBCX | Class: GL | Flag: Netherlands/Groningen |
GT 6.420 | NT 3.240 | dwt 8.411 | TEU 705 |
Loa 132,23 m | Br. 19,40 m | Draught 7,36 m | Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Kiel – 7.200 kW | 17 kn |
built Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne/Germany – Yard-No. 194 |
Launching 19.05.2001 - Completion 08/2001 |
Owner: C. V. Scheepvaartonderneming MS ‚VEERSEDIJK’ B.V. |
Manager: Navigia Shipmanagement B.V., Groningen/Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sasco Avacha
IMO:9246140
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273373920
Callsign:UBMO9
Former name(s):
- Veersedijk (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:8,441 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VEERSEDIJK
© simonwp
Veersdijk
© Robbie Cox
VEERSEDIJK
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!