ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VORONEZH - IMO 9128013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:VORONEZHAdded:Mar 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9128013Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Voronezh at Antwerp on 10oct05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don 2
IMO:9128013
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249404000
Callsign:9HRE9
Former name(s):
- Voronezh (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°37’33.55” N, 31°1’28.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Uayuz
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
12:30:49 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:11 UTCFrcfr
2018 August 24th, 09:00:31 UTCDkaab
2018 August 21st, 18:00:25 UTCDeham
2018 August 19th, 15:00:25 UTCDebre
2018 August 16th, 02:00:04 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 11th, 18:00:46 UTCGbavo
2018 August 5th, 16:00:00 UTCDestl
2018 August 4th, 08:00:47 UTCDkaab
2018 July 31st, 04:30:28 UTCBegne
2018 July 31st, 04:30:17 UTCDebre
More Of This Ship
RIGHT STEP
© Claus Schaefe
RIGHT STEP
© Jens Boldt
RIGHT STEP
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 13, 2005 05:44 (13 years ago)
hello Alf Her name is Voronezh (IMO No 9128013)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!