ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEYDAR ALIYEV - IMO 9231767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:HEYDAR ALIYEVAdded:Feb 07, 2011
Captured:February 03, 2011IMO:9231767Hits:690
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built 2002 GT 84598 DWT 164551
Vessel Identification
Name:Heydar Aliyev
IMO:9231767
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215213000
Callsign:9HFS7
Former name(s):
- Unicorn (Until 2007 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:84,598 tons
Summer DWT:164,551 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’57.36” N, 103°34’57.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 273° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebgc
Arrival:28th Aug 2019
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 02:00:40 UTCFujairah
2018 June 12th, 07:15:48 UTCCn Zha
2018 May 16th, 10:00:50 UTCSuez
2018 May 1st, 07:00:47 UTCMalta
2018 April 17th, 16:00:41 UTCSuez
2018 April 1st, 22:00:46 UTCFvjairah
2018 March 21st, 13:00:56 UTCSudong Spcl
2018 March 19th, 12:00:43 UTCHorizon 1
2018 March 16th, 11:00:45 UTCSg Wpbg A
2018 March 14th, 22:45:44 UTCMy Ptp
More Of This Ship
Heydar Aliyev
© Evgeniy .
Heydar Aliyev
© Vladimir Knyaz
Heydar Aliyev
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :