ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bourbon Charisma - IMO 9190963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Bourbon CharismaAdded:Dec 11, 2005
Captured:June 30, 2005IMO:9190963Hits:1,607
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Bourbon Charisma leaving Rotterdam to Aberdeen on 30-06-2005

Name: Bourbon Charisma
IMO No: 9190963
Ex: Havila Charisma
REGISTRATION
Type: DP 2 AHTS Supply Vessel KMAR 404 design.
Owner: Bourbon Offshore Norway.
Year built: 1999
Builder: Kvaerner Kleven A/S Ulsteinvik (Norway).
Flag: Norwegian.
Port of reg: Alesund.
Name/Callsign: LJQY
Classification: DNV + 1A1 Tug/Supply Vessel , SF, EO, HL (2,8)
DYNPOS AUTR, DK(+) Oil rec, Fi-Fi II.

MAIN CHARACTERISTICS
Length overall: 73.60 m.
Breadth moulded:16.40 m.
Depth moulded:8.00 m.
Draught Max: 6.90 m.
Draught Minimum: 4.30 m
Deadweight (approx.) at 5.75 m draft: 2,750 t.
Gross/Net tonnage: 2,599/870
Bollard Pull: 187 t/196 t max

PROPULSION - MACHINERY
Main diesel engines: 2x 5,520 kW (2x 7,507 BHP) at 750 rpm,
Wartsila W12V32.
Main propellers: 2x Wichmann 100/4 ID, dia 3,800 mm.
Tunnel thrusters aft: 1x 900 kW KaMeWa 2000 BMS-CP.
Tunnel thruster forward: 1x 900 kW KaMeWa 2000 BMS-CP.
Azimuth thruster forward: 1x 800 kW KaMeWa UL 1201 CP.
Rudders: 2x Ulstein Highlift.


Vessel Identification
Name:De Mei
IMO:9190963
Flag:China
MMSI:413021210
Callsign:BSIM
Former name(s):
- Sea Cougar (Until 2011 Jan)
- Bourbon Charisma (Until 2006 Aug)
- Havila Charisma (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,695 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yantai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°54’59.22” N, 110°47’9.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 150° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 19:30:24 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:22 UTCNan Hah Qi Hao
2018 July 22nd, 07:30:21 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 27th, 18:00:52 UTCZhanjiang
2018 June 21st, 19:30:50 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 13th, 12:00:59 UTCZhanjiang
2018 June 4th, 08:00:54 UTCMa Cun
2018 May 14th, 19:00:29 UTCZhan Jiang Port
2017 December 20th, 22:00:27 UTCZhanjiang
2017 November 28th, 19:00:34 UTCNanshan
More Of This Ship
sea cougar
© bobjak
sea cougar
© bobjak
SEA COUGAR
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!