ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVERHAWK - IMO 6917566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SILVERHAWKAdded:May 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6917566Hits:1,224
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Silverhawk reg London at Newcastle NSW c1981. There was also another ship from this company out here, the Silverharrier, but it rarely came here to Newcastle.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stainless Duke
IMO:6917566
Former name(s):
- Philchem (Until 1988)
- Silverhawk (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,183 tons
Summer DWT:10,563 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!