Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tama Hope - IMO 8517346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Tama HopeAdded:Feb 13, 2007
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Rotterdam 19-8-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Tama Hope
Former name(s):
- Lamitan (Until 1993 Nov)
- Tama Hope (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,579 tons
Summer DWT:7,690 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’58.34” N, 103°57’0.52” E
Speed, course:
9.2kts, 110°
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
21 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 12:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 January 26th, 07:00:45 UTCSingapore
2017 December 17th, 21:00:18 UTCDongshan
2017 November 11th, 20:00:20 UTCNorthpacific
2017 October 18th, 20:00:15 UTCDongshan
2017 July 18th, 12:00:49 UTCDong Shan
2017 June 3rd, 23:30:29 UTCXiamen
2017 April 29th, 11:00:04 UTCXiamen
2016 December 8th, 10:00:40 UTCDong Shan
2016 March 22nd, 13:00:39 UTCDong Shan
More Of This Ship
© Prieschka Beentjes
© Mike Griffiths
Tama Hope
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 14, 2006 19:24 (11 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8517346
Call sign: C6MB8
Ex-names: Tama Hope; Lamitan
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Built by: Nipponkai Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. - Toyama (Japan) in 1986

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!