ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHE LU - IMO 7012349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ZHE LUAdded:May 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7012349Hits:1,138
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Shanghai in March 1995. Launched as ISAR. Completed as CAP VINCENT. By Schlichting Werft GmbH., Travemünde in 1970. Yard No.1367.
1972 Renamed ISAR.

Thanks to Wang for correcting the Chinese name!
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhe Lu
IMO:7012349
Former name(s):
- Eastern Splendor (Until 1990 Nov)
- Mar Bella (Until 1989 Sep)
- Isar (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,889 tons
Summer DWT:7,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISAR
© Frafo
ISAR
© sterntube
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!