ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYRTO - IMO 9216224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MYRTOAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216224Hits:793
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 28.12.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Marto
IMO:9216224
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005195
Callsign:V7BT5
Former name(s):
- Myrto (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,831 tons
Summer DWT:74,470 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’32.04” N, 122°32’51.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 1° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
23:30:39 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 23:30:39 UTCJing Tang
2018 January 4th, 07:00:59 UTCTian_jin
More Of This Ship
MARTO
© Simon Kruyswijk
Marto
© Simon Kruyswijk
Marto
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!