ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taladi - IMO 7104166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TaladiAdded:Feb 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7104166Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 12-4-'04
renamed: Valborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestborg
IMO:7104166
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000035
Callsign:OXMC2
Former name(s):
- Valborg (Until 2013 Feb)
- Taladi (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sonja Hove (Until 1993 Aug)
- Stevnsland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,106 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°14’27.37” N, 6°48’28.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjord
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
17:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 17:00:14 UTCFuglafjord
2017 November 13th, 15:30:09 UTCToftir
2017 September 17th, 07:00:56 UTCForoyar
2017 September 17th, 07:00:54 UTCStavanger
2017 September 17th, 07:00:14 UTCStavanger
2017 August 31st, 19:00:41 UTCVelbastad
2017 August 29th, 05:00:57 UTCStavanger
2017 August 18th, 07:00:18 UTCVik Fo
2017 August 14th, 19:00:35 UTCStavanger
2017 August 8th, 07:00:08 UTCAveroy
More Of This Ship
VESTBORG
© George58
VESTBORG
© bobjak
VESTBORG
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!