ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAETANO D'ALESIO - IMO 8901626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GAETANO D'ALESIOAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8901626Hits:1,138
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
TANKER - BUILT 1991 - OWNERS : D'ALESIO LEGHORN - DWT 99.310 - LOA 240.7 MTS. - BEAM 41.2 MTS. - DRAFT 14.4 MTS. - MOTORTANKER 11.960 HP
Vessel Identification
Name:Remi
IMO:8901626
Former name(s):
- Vanguard Viking 1 (Until 2009 Dec 28)
- Gaetano D'alesio (Until 2007 Jun 14)
- Wilomi Eira (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:55,946 tons
Summer DWT:99,311 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vanguard Viking I
© Andreas Schlatterer
VANGUARD VIKING 1
© FEHMI ULGENER
VANGUARD VIKING 1
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!