ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODINTSOVO - IMO 8415586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ODINTSOVOAdded:Oct 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8415586Hits:669
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Berthed in Bremerhaven in February 1990. One of my older photos made with a non-digital camera. Built in 1984 by Volkswerft in Stralsund.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Energy
IMO:8415586
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372636000
Callsign:3EJX2
Former name(s):
- Nordic Venturer (Until 2008 Oct)
- Bgp Atlas (Until 2008 Sep)
- Odincova (Until 2000 Jan)
- Odintsovo (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,281 tons
Summer DWT:690 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordic Energy
© Vladimir Knyaz
NORDIC VENTURER
© Vladimir Knyaz
NORDIC VENTURER
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!