ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Century - IMO 9168647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Bow CenturyAdded:Oct 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168647Hits:541
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9168647
Built by Kvaerner Floro, Floro, Norway (2000).
BOW CENTURY - Odfjell ASA

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Commitment
IMO:9168647
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319025300
Callsign:ZGBH8
Former name(s):
- Bow Century (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,206 tons
Summer DWT:37,438 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’14.07” N, 4°17’1.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 116° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th May 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 12:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 23:00:15 UTCMypgu
2018 April 17th, 01:00:19 UTCSgsin
2018 April 4th, 09:30:41 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCTwtxg
2018 March 15th, 20:00:47 UTCKrusn
2018 March 13th, 08:00:47 UTCJpukb Japan
2018 February 14th, 18:00:28 UTCPacrb. Panama
2018 February 1st, 05:00:26 UTCHouston
2018 January 28th, 02:00:17 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
Stolt Commitment
© Pilot Frans
Bow Century
© Adrian Ford
Bow Century
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!