ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKHAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:635
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7311329
Built by Hollming Oy, Rauma, Finland (1973).
MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - NSC Arkhangelsk

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’42.83” N, 0°40’31.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 100° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
17:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 23:00:00 UTCMindelo
2018 August 14th, 12:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2018 July 6th, 09:00:19 UTCSao Sebastiao
2018 April 25th, 12:00:18 UTCSsobra
2018 February 10th, 02:00:01 UTCMersin
2018 February 1st, 18:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 January 26th, 11:00:27 UTCTenerife
2018 January 6th, 11:00:44 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 December 27th, 17:00:46 UTCLas Balmas
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:46 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
Spiridon II
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Oct 13, 2005 17:50 (13 years ago)
Perfect light on this older Russian.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!