ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN ARCTIC - IMO 9291640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WESTERN ARCTICAdded:Oct 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9291640Hits:610
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Western Arctic Built 2005 Grt 30053 imo 9291640
WESTERN TANKERS INC Geneva SWITZERLAND
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Oct 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:9291640
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311931000
Callsign:C6UI8
Former name(s):
- Western Arctic (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:53,039 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’33.74” N, 73°28’37.37” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 354° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Les Escoumins
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 25th, 23:00:10 UTCPajaritos
2018 September 4th, 03:00:36 UTCNlams
2018 August 24th, 12:00:44 UTCDeham
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:58 UTCDk Ska
2018 August 16th, 16:00:00 UTCRupri
2018 August 16th, 10:00:20 UTCRu Pri
2018 August 16th, 10:00:10 UTCRu Pri #>c
2018 August 16th, 10:00:03 UTCRu Pri
2018 August 13th, 14:00:58 UTCSkagen
2018 August 13th, 03:09:50 UTCGothenborg Anchorage
More Of This Ship
ARTEMIS
© Marcus-S
Artemis
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Artemis
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!