ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Century - IMO 9168647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Bow CenturyAdded:Oct 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168647Hits:645
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bow Century Built 2000 Kværner Florø AS Grt 23206 imo 9168647
ODFJELL CHEMICAL TANKERS II Bergen NORWAY
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Oct 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Commitment
IMO:9168647
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319025300
Callsign:ZGBH8
Former name(s):
- Bow Century (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,206 tons
Summer DWT:37,438 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’46.99” N, 79°55’24.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 150° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 10:00:56 UTCCristobal
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCFreeport
2018 June 29th, 04:00:46 UTCOdfjell
2018 June 29th, 04:00:04 UTCFairway Anchorage
2018 June 27th, 22:30:47 UTCTexas City
2018 May 25th, 03:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 23:00:15 UTCMypgu
2018 April 17th, 01:00:19 UTCSgsin
2018 April 4th, 09:30:41 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCTwtxg
More Of This Ship
STOLT COMMITMENT
© Koos Biesheuvel
Stolt Commitment
© Pilot Frans
Bow Century
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!