ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JETSTREAM - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JETSTREAMAdded:Oct 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jetstream infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (22-10-2005).
imo: 9163582
build: 1997
flag: Anitigua and Barbuda
renamed:
Seawheel Express (2005)
ex-name:
Heerestraat (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°49’19.13” N, 11°49’3.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 160° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 21:00:35 UTCKotka
2018 August 15th, 06:00:27 UTCMontrose
2018 August 15th, 03:00:36 UTCMontrose
2018 August 15th, 03:00:18 UTCMontrosea
2018 August 7th, 13:00:24 UTCVyborg
2018 August 6th, 05:00:52 UTCKotka
2018 July 24th, 16:00:16 UTCMontrose
2018 July 20th, 20:00:51 UTCGoole
2018 July 14th, 09:30:17 UTCPlswi
2018 July 11th, 19:00:01 UTCPolice
More Of This Ship
KRISTIN D
© Brian Brady
KRISTIN D
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
KRISTIN D
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!