ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PATTON - IMO 9344667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Markus Reiche [View profile]Title:CAP PATTONAdded:Feb 13, 2011
Captured:October 13, 2010IMO:9344667Hits:833
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Patton 13th October 2010 on the River Elbe near Cuxhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Patton
IMO:9344667
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091434
Callsign:A8NQ7
Former name(s):
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Alfonso (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,178 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°56’27.86” N, 118°12’24.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 163° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Mxlzc
Arrival:20th Nov 2019
12:30:40 UTC
Last update:
23 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 13:00:17 UTCMxlzc
2018 August 24th, 07:00:21 UTCUsoak
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCUslgb
2018 August 1st, 13:00:33 UTCMxlzc
2018 July 27th, 11:00:40 UTCUsoak
2018 July 25th, 12:00:41 UTCUslgb
2018 July 5th, 01:00:10 UTCMxlzc
2018 June 30th, 09:30:23 UTCUsoak
2018 June 28th, 12:00:37 UTCUslgb
2018 June 6th, 11:00:52 UTCMxlzc
More Of This Ship
Cap Patton
© hansfair
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :