ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ BARAKA - IMO 8323173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GAZ BARAKAAdded:Oct 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8323173Hits:517
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8323173
Call Sign: 3FPL4
Ex-names: Toyosu Maru; Toyosu
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Aioi - Hyogo Pref. (Japan) in 1984
Type/class: LPG Tanker
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 09/10/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Baraka
IMO:8323173
Former name(s):
- Toyosu (Until 1997 Jan)
- Toyosu Maru (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,387 tons
Summer DWT:24,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ BARAKA
© Captain Ted
GAZ BARAKA
© Captain Ted
GAZ BARAKA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!