ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA D - IMO 8407228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:MAGDA DAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407228Hits:1,506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, April 30, 2005 | coaster | IMO 8407228 | ex-RICHARD C., ex-RMS ANGLIA | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/Emden | GT 1.298 | dwt 1.537 | loa 74,91 m | beam 10,60 m | draft 3,32 m | dob 1984 | Owner/Manager/Operator: Drabert Schiffahrt, Oldenburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nieva B
IMO:8407228
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211673600
Callsign:DCOV
Former name(s):
- Magda D (Until 2015 Feb 19)
- Richard C (Until 2005 Jan 20)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1999 Mar 12)
- Richard C (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,298 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Emden
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’28.23” N, 18°42’1.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
06:30:57 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 16:00:07 UTCKiel Canal
2018 September 9th, 09:20:37 UTCRendsburg
2018 September 6th, 09:20:07 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 20:00:58 UTCGdansk
2018 August 18th, 18:00:40 UTCKolding
2018 August 16th, 21:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 12:00:48 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 7th, 20:00:56 UTCGdansk
2018 August 4th, 22:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:59 UTCFrederiksvaerk
More Of This Ship
DARWIN
© WIS
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
DARWIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!