ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:755
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship MARGARETHA | Kiel Nordhafen/Kiel-Canal 21.08.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society|
IMO 9234991 | Call Sign: P3CJ9 | Class: GL | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol |
GT 9.981 | NT 6.006 | dwt 11.385 | TEU 868 |
Loa 134,53 m | Lpp 125,08 m | Br. 22,50 m | Draught 8,70 m | Depth 11,30 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Kiel – 8.400 kW | 18,5 kn |
built J. J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg-Neuenfelde – Yard-No. 1192 |
Keellaying 26.06.2000 - Launching 01.08.2001 - Completion 09/2001 |
Owner: Rudolf Schepers KG MS ‚MARGARETHA’, Haren/Ems |
Manager: Reederei Rudolf Schepers KG, Haren/Ems
:-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’7.37” N, 2°7’9.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 23° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 August 31st, 21:00:57 UTCNlrtdm
2018 August 29th, 07:00:34 UTCIedub
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 18th, 00:30:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 15th, 05:30:56 UTCIedub
2018 August 11th, 02:00:48 UTCIertdm
2018 August 8th, 03:30:06 UTCIedub
2018 August 7th, 18:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 12:00:20 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
JORK
© Aleksi Lindström
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Dec 05, 2006 12:38 (11 years ago)
Very fine photo!!!
Good colour and light.
Very good shot.

regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!