ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torill Knutsen - IMO 8806682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:Torill KnutsenAdded:May 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8806682Hits:721
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Torill Knutsen IMO No. 8806682
year of built 1990 shipyard Juliana Const. Gijones Spain GRT 11425 lenght 141,50m
beam 23,00m max draft 8,10m owner Knutsen O.A.S. shipping
photo 25.06.2005 in the kiel canal in the backround passenger ship Regatta
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Grace
IMO:8806682
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657827000
Callsign:5NQY6
Former name(s):
- Torill Knutsen (Until 2011 Sep 16)
- Vinga Knutsen (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,425 tons
Summer DWT:14,910 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TORILL KNUTSEN
© Tim Becker
Sea Grace
© foggy
Sea Grace
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!