ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRA NOR - IMO 7911595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MIRA NORAdded:Oct 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7911595Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mira Nor at porsgrunn, eramet
Flag: Bahamas Length o.a.: 83.60 m
Deadweight: 3,450 m.tons Length p.p.: 73.70 m
Cargo cap.: 3,000 m.tons Breadth moulded .: 13.50 m
Main engine 2,000 BHP Draft 6.05 m

Discharging equipment:
- 1 Aakerman H25C excavator
Vessel Identification
Name:Cruz Del Sur
IMO:7911595
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376700000
Callsign:ZPRQ
Former name(s):
- Coraje (Until 2014 Feb)
- Mira Nor (Until 2008 Mar)
- Corriente (Until 1993 Jan)
- Anglo (Until 1989)
- Corconte (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:3,241 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRUZ DEL SUR
© Rogério Cordeiro
Corriente
© simonwp
MIRA NOR
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!