ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW CONDOR - IMO 7431222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BOW CONDORAdded:Oct 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7431222Hits:981
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 7431222
Call Sign: V7IY8
Ex-names: Bow Sea
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska im. A. Warskiego - Szczecin in 1978
Type/class: B76 type (B76/12) - Chemical tanker
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 09/10/2005
Observations: here the first photo of this vessel in her first trip with brand new name BOW CONDOR, that was changed in port of Santos at same week (changed her crew too)!
Another rare image in this photo, is to see one Odfjell´s ship with Marshall Islands flagged and not Norway flagged as commum, it´s a really rare image!

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow 1
IMO:7431222
Former name(s):
- Bow Condor (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bow Sea (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,561 tons
Summer DWT:28,084 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’29.72” S, 71°44’45.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.9kts, 169°
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
00:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 00:00:17 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
BOW SEA
© pieter melissen
Bow Condor
© Antonio Montalvo Núñez
BOW SEA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!