ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLESPONT CHARGER - IMO 9436381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:HELLESPONT CHARGERAdded:Feb 15, 2011
Captured:February 12, 2011IMO:9436381Hits:492
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2009 GT 11551 DWT 16802
Vessel Identification
Name:Askholmen
IMO:9436381
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005552
Callsign:V7RU4
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Charger (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,551 tons
Summer DWT:16,802 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’57.47” N, 3°52’13.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 84° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>frfos
Arrival:23rd Nov 2019
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:27 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 10th, 10:30:32 UTCKarachi,pk
2018 April 3rd, 11:30:00 UTCPipavav
2017 October 21st, 23:00:58 UTCSudan
2017 September 23rd, 21:00:11 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 14th, 23:00:35 UTCVasto
2017 September 5th, 12:00:32 UTCBarcelona,spain
2017 July 21st, 11:30:51 UTCSgpwbga
2017 July 9th, 04:00:43 UTCSgn Algas
2017 July 7th, 20:00:32 UTCSgn Wopl
More Of This Ship
ASKHOLMEN
© jeffess
ASKHOLMEN
© SF-Images
ASKHOLMEN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :