ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILHA DA MADEIRA - IMO 8703256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:corrie [View profile]Title:ILHA DA MADEIRAAdded:Oct 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8703256Hits:1,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8703256
photographed in Lisbon 25/08/2005
Ex: Amazone
Built: 10/1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S3
IMO:8703256
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511040000
Callsign:T8ZZ
Former name(s):
- Ilha Da Madeira (Until 2014 Jul)
- Amazone (Until 1997 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,178 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BASEL S3
© Dragec
BASEL S3
© Emmanuel.L
BASEL S3
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!