ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PAESTUM - IMO 9202481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:corrie [View profile]Title:CALA PAESTUMAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9202481Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO No: 9202481
Photographed in Lisbon 25/08/2005
Ex: Ym Hakata
Built: 3/2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Alidra
IMO:9202481
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091343
Callsign:A8MG7
Former name(s):
- Clou Island (Until 2013 Sep 26)
- Mol Amazonia (Until 2013 Sep)
- Clou Island (Until 2011 Jul)
- Mira (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Cala Paestum (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ym Hakata (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Canterbury (Until 2003 Apr)
- Mira (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,167 tons
Summer DWT:21,331 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’58.25” N, 104°24’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Bangkok
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:30:37 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 5th, 10:00:58 UTCSemarang
2018 July 26th, 11:00:01 UTCBangkok
2018 July 22nd, 21:45:05 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 July 21st, 08:00:12 UTCPort Klang
2018 July 13th, 00:30:20 UTCSingapore Ewa
2018 July 12th, 18:00:15 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 July 11th, 02:00:27 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 25th, 23:00:48 UTCSemarang Indonesia
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:21 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
ALIDRA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ALIDRA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ALIDRA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!