ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Sarah (Monrovia)
IMO:9181675
Call sign:A8EU9
Gross tonnage:53.208
Flag:Liberia
Built:2000
Ex-Name:Saudi Yanbu

Leaving the Berendrechtlock in Antwerp 13/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’56.35” N, 24°15’25.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 117° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
23:15:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:53 UTCTr Ckz
2018 September 1st, 14:00:20 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 30th, 04:45:54 UTCGb Fxt
2018 August 19th, 07:00:38 UTCTr Ckz
2018 August 12th, 00:30:48 UTCWandellar
2018 August 11th, 20:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 August 10th, 10:30:40 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 1st, 13:30:18 UTCTr Ckz
2018 July 21st, 01:45:45 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 19th, 04:00:46 UTCGb Fxt
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© john white
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
MSC SARAH
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 08, 2006 00:38 (12 years ago)
Hoi Marie-Anne,
Hartelijke dank voor uw info over het verleden van dit schip, en we vinden het fijn dat je deze foto mooi vind.
Groeten,
Frederikk & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Oct 14, 2005 06:27 (13 years ago)
Mooi plaatje van deze mooie boot. Nog niet zo heel lang geleden was dit bootje groen. Het is net of het nu een heel ander schip is.
Ziet er goed uit!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!