ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summer Flower - IMO 8413019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Summer FlowerAdded:Nov 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8413019Hits:561
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Summer Flower-LauritzenCool (Nassau)

IMO:8413019
Call sign:C6RO2
Gross tonnage:12659
Flag:Bahamas
Built:1984

On the Scheldt in Antwerp 13/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Flower
IMO:8413019
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311122000
Callsign:C6RO2
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Baru (Until 1996 Nov)
- Vivian M (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,659 tons
Summer DWT:13,584 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUMMER FLOWER
© Patalavaca
SUMMER FLOWER
© fran-tgn
Summer Flower
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 14, 2005 15:12 (12 years ago)
What an amazing reefer, great ship! Whish that I've seen her...
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!