ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDNEY EXPRESS - IMO 9227326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SYDNEY EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9227326Hits:897
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 12-12-'03

renamed: Maersk Dominica
ex: P&O Nedlloyd Pegasus
Santa Roberta
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Roberta
IMO:9227326
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016437
Callsign:A8IY4
Former name(s):
- Cap Roberta (Until 2013 Jul 07)
- Maersk Dominica (Until 2010 Jul 16)
- Sydney Express (Until 2006 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pegasus (Until 2003 Mar 13)
- Santa Roberta (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,462 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°17’29.4” N, 70°9’50.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 94° (96°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 11:00:24 UTCNew York
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:13 UTCBoston
2017 October 15th, 13:15:03 UTCMass Pstn
2017 October 13th, 06:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 14:30:38 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 10th, 12:30:53 UTCSteenbank Pstn
2017 October 10th, 01:30:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 9th, 07:45:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 12:15:03 UTCSunk P/stn
2017 October 5th, 05:00:26 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
MSC Vidisha R
© Pilot Frans
MSC Vidisha R
© Pilot Frans
MSC VIDISHA R
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!