ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNAFARE - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNAFAREAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Formerly P&O Nedlloyd Botany and departed after renaming ECT Home Terminal Rotterdam 13-10-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’6.03” N, 72°8’39.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 147° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo
Arrival:25th May 2018
00:01:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 02:00:35 UTCUsbos
2018 May 7th, 17:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 5th, 16:00:38 UTCDebrv
2018 May 1st, 18:00:55 UTCBeanr
2018 May 1st, 03:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 19th, 08:15:15 UTCPapty
2018 April 8th, 23:00:27 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 5th, 19:00:34 UTCFreeport
2018 March 30th, 19:30:39 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 29th, 01:00:40 UTCNewyork
More Of This Ship
MSC Zlata R.
© CayneH
MSC ZLATA R
© Claus Schaefe
MSC ZLATA R
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!