ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNAFARE - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNAFAREAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:808
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Formerly P&O Nedlloyd Botany and departed after renaming ECT Home Terminal Rotterdam 13-10-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’13.8” N, 7°57’27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 273° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Usbos
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 09:00:33 UTCUsbos
2018 August 12th, 15:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 18:00:41 UTCDebrv
2018 August 8th, 11:00:34 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 10:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 22:00:04 UTCPactb
2018 July 15th, 23:00:50 UTCParod
2018 July 11th, 04:00:08 UTCBsfpo
2018 July 8th, 04:00:59 UTCUsphl
2018 July 6th, 06:00:23 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
MSC ZLATA R
© jens smit
MSC Zlata R.
© CayneH
MSC ZLATA R
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!