ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNAFARE - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNAFAREAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Formerly P&O Nedlloyd Botany and departed after renaming ECT Home Terminal Rotterdam 13-10-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°44’15.47” N, 79°50’38.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 124° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 16:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 September 9th, 10:30:34 UTCUsphl
2018 September 4th, 09:00:38 UTCPactb
2018 August 25th, 01:30:02 UTCUsphl
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 21st, 09:00:59 UTCUsbos
2018 August 12th, 15:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 18:00:41 UTCDebrv
2018 August 8th, 11:00:34 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 10:00:19 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
CAP RICARDA
© Henk Jungerius
MSC Zlata R
© Steven Collingwood
MSC Zlata R
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!