ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINA CRISTINA - IMO 9011301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:REINA CRISTINAAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9011301Hits:770
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
PAN flag & Japanese owned 1990 Built vessel off Valletta - 01.03.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Reina Cristina
IMO:9011301
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354655000
Callsign:3ERM8
Former name(s):
- Hakko Atenea (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,176 tons
Summer DWT:954 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’15.12” N, 0°42’30.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 54° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
07:45:53 UTC
Last update:
11 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 07:00:48 UTCPort_oiga Wa_jp
2018 August 31st, 07:00:34 UTCPort_jp_yos
2018 April 7th, 17:00:58 UTCEs Cad
2018 March 6th, 07:00:11 UTCHr Zad
2018 January 16th, 07:00:45 UTCTr Ces
2017 December 19th, 07:00:04 UTCMt Mla
2017 November 28th, 14:00:48 UTCTr Ces
2017 July 17th, 08:00:18 UTCPort Lincoln_aus
2017 June 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCCape Town S.africa
2017 June 1st, 07:00:48 UTCAlgeciras_spain
More Of This Ship
Reina Christina
© Gerolf Drebes
REINA CRISTINA
© davidships
REINA CRISTINA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!