ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE TIARA - IMO 9252199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ORANGE TIARAAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9252199Hits:783
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2002-built Panama-flag but Japanese-owned bulker ORANGE TIARA loading coal at Norfolk Coal Pier no.6 on September 19, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Shun
IMO:9252199
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477786200
Callsign:VRGZ2
Former name(s):
- Orange Tiara (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,846 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’37.19” N, 104°25’21.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 54° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Sg-pebgb
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 02:00:40 UTCSg-pebgb
2018 June 27th, 17:30:05 UTCSantos
2018 June 11th, 22:00:42 UTCItaguai
2018 May 11th, 12:00:28 UTCRiga
2018 May 1st, 19:00:50 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:33 UTCGdynia
2018 April 21st, 05:00:23 UTCSkagen
2018 February 15th, 12:30:40 UTCPuerto Nuevo
2018 January 15th, 20:00:42 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 December 8th, 17:00:19 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
XIN SHUN
© martin klingsick
Xin Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
ORANGE TIARA
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 07, 2009 20:24 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9252199
Call sign: HOQW
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: 70BC type - bulk carrier
Built by: Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp. - Kurashiki (Mizushima Yard) - Okayama Pref. (Japan) in 2002
Matt Ruscher on Oct 14, 2005 03:16 (12 years ago)
great pic marc, big fan of the bulk MOL ships, even though i havent seen one in person yet
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!