ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP ROME - IMO 9152753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP ROMEAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152753Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CP ROME at the Norfolk Container Terminal on September 19, 2005. Built in 1998 as CONTSHIP ROME, she became ANNE RICKMERS shortly after. In August 2005, CP renamed her CP ROME.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aenne Rickmers
IMO:9152753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090283
Callsign:ELVZ6
Former name(s):
- Cp Rome (Until 2006 Feb 21)
- Contship Rome (Until 2005 Aug 05)
- Aenne Rickmers (Until 1998 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,724 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AENNE RICKMERS
© Michael Schindler
Aenne Rickmers
© Wil Weijsters
AENNE RICKMERS
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!