ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV LAJA - IMO 9351048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:CSAV LAJAAdded:Feb 18, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2011IMO:9351048Hits:902
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ USA 01/31/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Laris
IMO:9351048
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563378000
Callsign:9VJD3
Former name(s):
- Csav Laja (Until 2013 Aug)
- Pst Valour (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,638 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’20.81” N, 103°29’35.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 283° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebga
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
01:30:34 UTC
Last update:
11 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 01:30:34 UTCSin Pebga
2017 November 13th, 00:00:16 UTCSgsin
2017 November 8th, 06:30:25 UTCNansha
2017 November 8th, 03:00:28 UTCHongkong
2017 November 7th, 12:00:51 UTCShk
2017 October 31st, 10:00:39 UTCShanghai
2017 September 16th, 00:00:42 UTCLome
2017 August 21st, 00:00:50 UTCSingapore
2017 August 13th, 20:00:36 UTCCnxmn
2017 August 11th, 20:30:53 UTCCnngb
More Of This Ship
KOTA LARIS
© ALEX MATEVKO
KOTA LARIS
© martin klingsick
CSAV LAJA
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!