ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWE TRADER - IMO 6824745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SWE TRADERAdded:Oct 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:6824745Hits:956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 6-9-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Vidi
IMO:6824745
Former name(s):
- Swe Trader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Rauk (Until 2001 Jan)
- Klinte (Until 1992 Aug)
- Larus (Until 1984)
- Bergvik (Until 1977)
- Actuaria (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,335 tons
Summer DWT:2,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIDI
© Marcus-S
Larus
© simonwp
SWE TRADER
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!