ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PREM VEENA - IMO 9336373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:PREM VEENAAdded:Feb 18, 2011
Captured:February 12, 2011IMO:9336373Hits:747
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamx bulk carrier entering Świnoujście port full loaded with US coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Prem Veena
IMO:9336373
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355647001
Callsign:3FSF2
Former name(s):
- Prem Veena (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Songa Anmaj (Until 2007 Jun)
- Achilles (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,792 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOOYANG FRIEND
© andy.ru73
WOOYANG FRIEND
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SRI PREM VEENA
© Al Ruff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!