ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swan Chacubuco - IMO 8907876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Swan ChacubucoAdded:Feb 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8907876Hits:959
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 19-4-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Chacabuco
IMO:8907876
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311665000
Callsign:C6TJ6
Former name(s):
- Chacabuco (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,099 tons
Summer DWT:12,974 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’46.6” N, 79°55’24.07” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 159° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 11:00:01 UTCCristobal, Panama
2016 November 15th, 23:00:24 UTCPhiladelphia, Usa
2016 November 15th, 11:00:48 UTCPhilagao
2016 November 15th, 11:00:48 UTCPhiladelphia, Usa
2016 November 15th, 11:00:44 UTCPhiladelphia, Usa
2016 November 15th, 11:00:42 UTCPhilaead City
2016 November 15th, 11:00:34 UTCPhiladelphia, Usa
2016 November 15th, 11:00:33 UTCPhilaead City
2016 November 15th, 11:00:29 UTCPhilagao
2016 November 15th, 11:00:28 UTCPhiladelphia, Usa
More Of This Ship
SWAN CHACABUCO
© erwin willemse
SWAN CHACABUCO
© erwin willemse
Swan Chacabuco
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!