ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havmoy - IMO 5144277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:HavmoyAdded:Feb 18, 2011
Captured:IMO:5144277Hits:857
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
inbounding river Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Intra Sky
IMO:5144277
Former name(s):
- Aud Presthus (Until 1973)
- Havmoy (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,977 tons
Summer DWT:8,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
Builder (*):Eriksbergs Mekaniske Verkstads
Gothenburg, Sweden
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUD PRESTHUS
© Rudi Rabe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
edensborg on Dec 06, 2013 07:58 (9 months ago)
HAVMOY until 1967, AUD PRESTHUS until 1973, HOE SENG until 1975, ZEA SILVER until 1980, PANOS until 1981, KOTINOS until 1981, INTRA SKY. BU in Bombay 1982
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!