ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIP RAVENNA - IMO 7351252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AGIP RAVENNAAdded:Jul 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:7351252Hits:901
Photo Category: Wheelhouse
Description:
BRIDGE OF M/T AGIP RAVENNA OWNED SNAM S.P.A. MILAN BUILT 1975
SISTER VESSEL AGIP GELA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bani
IMO:7351252
Former name(s):
- Banias Star (Until 2002 Aug)
- Elba (Until 1995 Dec)
- Agip Ravenna (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,779 tons
Summer DWT:29,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANIAS STAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
AGIP RAVENNA
© Tomasello Letterio
AGIP RAVENNA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!