ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVA THOLSTRUP - IMO 5109851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:EVA THOLSTRUPAdded:Feb 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:5109851Hits:1,841
Location:Algonac, United States
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
NEAR ALGONAC MI 10/4/65 built 1958 213'x32'x11'
Vessel Identification
Name:Egholm
IMO:5109851
Former name(s):
- Eastwind (Until 1997 Sep)
- Eva Tholstrup (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:803 tons
Summer DWT:1,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eastwind
© simonwp
EGHOLM
© Patrick Hill
EGHOLM
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!