ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAMAR - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:VISTAMARAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:October 14, 2005IMO:8701193Hits:648
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign: EBRO
Flag: Spain
Build:UNION NAVAL DE LEVANTE(VALENCIA),01.01.1989
Gross tonnage: 7478
120.8x16.8x m.
Registered owner: HOTEL PLAYAVENTURA SL

Odessa,14.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISTAMAR
© Robbie Cox
VISTAMAR
© Linesman
VISTAMAR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!