Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svilas - IMO 8409628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SvilasAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
PilotMaas 31-5-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Bhj Express
Former name(s):
- Fgm Express (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maria T (Until 2010 Sep)
- Svilas (Until 2010 Jan)
- Macado (Until 2002 Feb)
- Abitibi Macado (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,996 tons
Summer DWT:11,022 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BHJ Express
© minthi
BHJ Express
© Frank Behrends
BHJ Express
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!