ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JINGU MARU - IMO 9021423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:JINGU MARUAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9021423Hits:474
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading to Southampton. 08-29hrs, 14/10/05

JINGU MARU IMO:9021423 Call Sign:JPPT Ship Type:Vehicles Carrier DWT:17216
Year Built:1992 10 Flag:Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Jingu
IMO:9021423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353662000
Callsign:3FBA
Former name(s):
- Jingu Maru (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,164 tons
Summer DWT:17,216 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°35’39.16” N, 121°27’16.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 109° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
00:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 00:00:14 UTCCn Sha
2018 March 26th, 03:00:46 UTCKr Pta
2018 March 24th, 03:00:16 UTCJp Hij
2018 February 3rd, 21:15:34 UTCKr Usn
2018 February 3rd, 06:35:01 UTCSekisaki Ps
2018 February 1st, 19:05:09 UTCJp Ngo
2018 January 29th, 21:00:59 UTCJp Miz
2017 November 29th, 19:00:32 UTCJp Ngo
2017 September 29th, 06:20:48 UTCJp Yok Dn
2017 September 29th, 06:20:36 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
JINGU MARU
© Manami Ebihara (shameless_pitch)
JINGU MARU
© ROBERT HOGG
JINGU MARU
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!