ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEFION R - IMO 8510829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GEFION RAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8510829Hits:734
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
DNK flag 1987 built hopper dredger leaving Valletta - 03.03.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Gefion R
IMO:8510829
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219657000
Callsign:OZYT2
Former name(s):
- Tamanskiy (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:1,329 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Grenaa
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEFION R
© GRDN711
Gefion R
© sectshun8
Gefion R
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!